We are temporarily providing the following lists of the different schools scheduled for 2019 whilst we are waiting for our new On-Line Enrolment system to be developed.

A number of the schools listed will not have all the contact details displayed.  These details will be updated as they become available and may be subject to change without notice.  To Enrol in any of these Schools email the contact person listed next to the school you are interested in attending.

Watchmen Foundation Schools for 2019

Date of SchoolTownStateVenuePresenterRegistration ContactTo Register Email
March 22 - 23TenterfieldNSWTenterfield Salvation ArmyMatthew BolteYolande Soper Ph 0403 346 135yolande.soper@aus.salvationarmy.org
March 26, 27, 28 - 6:30pm-9:30pmTamworthNSWLiberty ChurchBrian PickeringAnne Maree Ph 02 6762 2322office@libertychurch.com.au
March 29 -30Sumner Park BrisbaneQLDVineyard Christian FellowshipBrian PickeringRos Myers Ph 0421 076 303ros@refugeeconnect.org.au
April 26 - 27Quilpie QLDTBADVD IntensiveKenn & Yvonne Kilah kykilah@bigpond.com
May 3 - 4WintonQLDQCWA Hall
47 Vindex St
DVD IntensiveBen & Pristin Ogg Ph 0447 122 217benogg91@gmail.com
May 3 - 4Coffs HarbourNSWCoffs Harbour Baptist ChurchBrian PickeringJane Bray Ph 0403 644 964janeebray@hotmail.com
May 10 - 11Mt IsaQLDIsa Community Church
61 Miles St
DVD IntensiveDave & Mary Quilty Mob 0412 793 701 Office 07 4743 2652davequilty@icloud.com
May 10 -11ProspectNSWNew Life Christian ChurchMatthew BolteCherry Ann Pito Ph 0425 623 810cherryAnn.Pito@iag.com.au
May 14, 15, 16TahleeNSWMissions Interlink RetreatMatthew BolteJudy Kay Ph 0412 007 775judithliliankay@gmail.com
May 24 - 25MoorebankNSWLiving Grace Christian ChurchMatthew BoltePura Brindley Ph 0439 346 474pmb1804@gmail.com
May 31 - June 1Milton - UlladullaNSWMilton-Ulladulla Baptist ChurchMatthew BolteJudy Dickson Ph 02 4455 5322office@mubc.org.au
June 7 - 8GeraldtonWALiving World ChurchMatthew BolteLourens Malan Ph 0433 342 440lourensmalan@gmail.com
June 28 - 29CanberraACTGood Shepherd Lutheran ChurchMatthew BoltePaul Hannola Ph 0409 260 618paulhannola@gmail.com
July 26 - 27RiverlandSARiverland Combined ChurchesBrian PickeringTBATBA

Watchmen Intermediate Schools for 2019

DateTownStateVenueRegistration ContactTo Register Email
March 1 - 2Seven Hills SydneyNSWServants of Jesus ChurchCarol Prosser Ph 0405 189 979prossercs@gmail.com
March 7 - 10Mt Pleasant PerthWAMt Pleasant Baptist ChurchTrevor & Jacky Young Ph 0417 231 678 or 0417 950 512wawsoirego@gmail.com
April 12 - 14ToowoombaQLDTBAYvonne Kilah kykilah@bigpond.com
June 21 - 23CanberraACTTBACarol Prosser Ph 0405 189 979prossercs@gmail.com
September 20 - 21Alice SpringsNTAlice Springs Baptist ChurchAmanda Dunn Ph 0438 263 866dunsters1@bigpond.com
Nov 22 - 24Bindoon PerthWATBATrevor & Jackie Young Ph 0417 231 678 or 0417 950 512wawsoirego@gmail.com

Watchmen Advanced Schools for 2019

DateTownStateVenueRegistration ContactTo Register Email
June 14 - 16Bindoon PerthWAOrchard Glory Farm ResortTrevor & Jackie Young Ph 0417 231 678 or 0417 950 512wawsoirego@gmail.com
July 5 - 7AlburyNSWTBACarol Prosser Ph 0405 189 979prossercs@gmail.com
July 12 - 14Blacktown SydneyNSWTBACarol Prosser Ph 0405 189 979prossercs@gmail.com
March 6 - 7 2020Seven Hills SydneyNSWTBATBATBA

Watchmen 40 Hour Prayer Weekends for 2019

DateTownStateVenueRegistration ContactTo Register Email
Aug 16 - 18South Eastern PerthWATBAAlison Ridleyriddles@bigpond.net.au
Oct 11 - 13HawkesburyNSWTBAAlison Ridleyriddles@bigpond.net.au

International Bootcamp

An International Watchmen Bootcamp will be held in Israel from October 31 to November 15, 2019 for those who have completed all levels of the Watchmen Schools.  If you have completed the Advanced Level of the school or you are registered to complete the Advanced Level this year you are invited to apply to go to one of these Bootcamps in Israel be taught how to apply what you have learnt in another country.  See here for further information read the Feature Article  Another Amazing APN International Watchmen Bootcamp in Israel.